MT-RJ ASSEMBLIES
The MT-RJ is a small form factor interconnect based on the familiar 8 position modular connector. Its small size is well suited for high density applications and it is inherently duplex in design. Multimode and Singlemode assemblies are available.

FEATURES
· Pull-proof connector
  Compliant with TIA/EIA-568-A
· RJ-45 Type latching
· Duplex Design
· Available MM and SM
· Backward compatibility
 

SPECIFICATIONS CHARACTERISTICS
Insertion Loss (1300nm and 1550nm)
0.50dB max
IEC-61300-3-4 Method C
· 100% tested for insertion loss and return loss.
  Results recorded
· 100% interferometer testing. Results recorded
Return Loss (1300nm and 1550nm)
>35dB SM ; >20dB MM
IEC-61300-3-6
· Tracability serial number on every cable assembly
· Cable - connector retention >150N
End-face Geometry
Fibre protrusion: 1um - 3um
· Operating temperature: -40°C/+85°



PRODUCTS
MT-RJ Patchcords and pigtails terminated on the following cable sizes:
(PVC jacket as standard. LSZH available on request)


CODE
CABLE TYPE (SINGLEMODE)
10
1.6mm Duplex Fig. 8 zipcord Singlemode
11
1.6mm Duplex Fig. 8 zipcord Multimode


Castlebar Technology Park,
Moneen, Castlebar, Co. Mayo, Ireland
Tel: +353 94 9027822 Fax: +353 94 9027811
E-Mail: info@fibrepulse.com